Governor
Jerry Brown
Lieutenant Governor
Gavin Newsom
Secretary of State
Alex Padilla
Controller
Betty Yee
Attorney General
Kamala Harris
Treasurer
John Chiang
Insurance Commissioner
Dave Jones
State Superintendent of Public Instruction
Tom Torlakson
State Board of Equalization District 2
Fiona Ma
19th Congressional District
Rep. Zoe Lofgren
18th Congressional District
Rep. Anna Eshoo
17th Congressional District
Rep. Mike Honda
California State Senate District 10
Asm. Bob Wiecowski
California State Assembly: 24th district
Asm. Rich Gordon
California State Assembly: 25th district
Councilmember Kansen Chu
California State Assembly: 27th district
Asm. Nora Campos
California State Assembly: 28 district (Early Endorsement)
Evan Low
California State Assembly: 29th district
Asm. Mark Stone
California State Assembly: 30th district
Asm. Luis Alejo
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors
Supervisor Ken Yeager
San Jose Mayor
Dave Cortese
San Jose City Council: District 1
Paul Fong
San Jose City Council: District 3 (Early Endorsement)
Raul Peralez
San Jose City Council: District 7
Maya Esparza
Gilroy City Council (At Large)
Peter Leroe-Muñoz (Early Endorse)
Mountain View City Council (At Large)
Ellen Kamei (Early Endorsement)
Mercedes Salem
Pat Showalter
Palo Alto City Council (At Large)
Cory Wolbach (Early Endorsement)
Campbell City Council (At Large)
Rich Waterman
Celeste Flores
Santa Clara City Council (Seat 5)
Dominic Caserta
School Boards
Noelani Sallings for Santa Clara Unified School District (Early Endorsement)
Anthony Phan East-Side Union High School District (Early Endorsement)
Andres Quintero Alum Rock Union Elementary School District (Early Endorsement)
Darcie Green for Santa Clara County School Board (Early Endorsement)
Omar Torres for Franklin -McKinley School District (Early Endorsement)
Richard Nguyen for Campbell High School District (Early Endorsement)
Dr. Jeffrey Lease for San Jose Evergreen Community College District
Rich Garcia and Susan Ellenberg for San Jose Unified School District (DUAL)
David Cohen for Berryessa School District
Jodi Muirhead for Santa Clara Unified School District
Anne Kepner for West Valley-Mission Community College District
Frank Biehl for East Side Union High School District
Rudy Rodriguez for Franklin McKinley School District
Special Board Districts
Margaret Abe-Koga for El Camino Hospital District
Gary Kremen for Santa Clara Valley Water District
Ballot Measures
Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District/Funding Measure
Library Parcel Tax
Bond Measure – Measure H – Santa Clara Unified School District
Boned Measure – Measure I – East Side Union High School
Parcel Tax – Measure J Fremont Union High School District
Bond Measure – Measure K – Fremont Union High School District
Bond Measure – Measure L – Berryessa School District
Bond Measure – Measure M – Evergren School District
Bond Measure – Measure N – Los Altos School District
Bond Measure – Measure O – Alum Rock
Bond Measure – Measure P – Oak Grove
Measure Q – Santa Clara County Open Space Authority